Home | About Us | RSS Page Feed | Shopping Cart


Home > Books > Subjects > Mystery & Thrillers > Authors, A-Z > ( B ) > Brown, Rita Mae
Others
The Tail of the Tip-Off by Rita Mae Brown 2004 Pap
The Tail of the Tip-Off Rita Mae Brown Mrs Murphy
Bingo by Rita Mae Brown 1989 Paperback Reprint
Claws and Effect by Rita Mae Brown 2001 Hardcover
NEW Animal Magnetism - Brown Rita Mae White Karen
RITA MAE BROWN - RIDING SHOTGUN - SIGNED 1ST ED 1ST PTG
Whisker of Evil Brown Rita Mae
Whisker of Evil Brown Rita Mae
BROWN Rita Mae SIX OF ONE 1st
Lot of 7 Rita Mae Sneaky Pie Brown Hotspur Sour Puss
Murder at Monticello by Rita Mae Brown
New PUSS N CAHOOTS by Rita Mae Brown UNAB CD
Outfoxed Rita Mae Brown Good Book
RITA MAE BROWN SNEAKY PIE BROWN HC DJ 2000 RARE
RITA MAE BROWN VENUS ENVY
SIX OF ONE Rita Mae Brown 1st First Edition Ed
Hotspur by Rita Mae Brown 2002 Hardcover
Outfoxed by Rita Mae Brown 2000 Hardcover
Outfoxed Foxhunting Mysteries Rita Mae Brown

Brown, Rita Mae Group

Order By: Featured items  |  Showing 1...10 of 37 available items
<<  <    1  2  3  4  >  
ProductCat of the Century: A Mrs. Murphy Mystery (Mrs. Murphy Mysteries)
Description 
Acclaimed authors Rita Mae Brown and her feline associate, Sneaky Pie Brown, are back together with this new mystery starring Mary Minor “Harry” Haristeen, the sleuthing cats Mrs. Murphy and Pewter, and corgi Tee Tucker. And this time they must catch a killer determined to turn a birthday party into a funeral.

Harry’s beloved and tart-tongued Aunt ...
RatingCustomer rating is 2 of 5
TypeHardcover
Lowest collectible price$14.95
Lowest new price$6.94
Lowest used price$5.64
ManufacturerBantam
Categories Textbook Buyback   Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Women Sleuths   Hardcover   Printed Books  
ProductA Nose for Justice: A Novel
DescriptionExplosive sabotage and the startling unearthing of a hundred-year-old skeleton on a Nevada ranch thrillingly begin off this debut novel in a tail-wagging new series from New York Times bestselling author Rita Mae Brown.

Together with the ruins of her high-powered Wall Street job now far in the rearview mirror of her rented silver Camaro, ...
TypeHardcover
Lowest new price$16.50
ManufacturerBallantine Books
Categories Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Hardcover   Printed Books  
ProductSanta Clawed (Mrs. Murphy Mysteries)
DescriptionNew York Times bestselling authors Rita Mae Brown and her feline associate, Sneaky Pie Brown, are back for the holidays in a new mystery featuring Mary Minor “Harry” Haristeen, the sleuthing cats Mrs. Murphy and Pewter, and corgi Tee Tucker. Can they save the season from a killjoy who’s decided to gift the festive little town…together with murder? ...
RatingCustomer rating is 4 of 5
TypeHardcover
Lowest collectible price$8.50
Lowest new price$2.31
Lowest used price$0.01
ManufacturerBantam
Categories Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Cat Sleuths   Women Sleuths   Hardcover   Printed Books  
ProductWish You Were Here
DescriptionCuriosity just might be the death of Mrs. Murphy--and her human companion, Mary Minor "Harry" Haristeen.  Small towns are like families:  Everyone lives very shut mutually. . .and everyone keeps secrets.  Crozet, Virginia, is a typical small town-until its secrets explode into murder.  Crozet's thirty-something post-mistress, Mary Minor "Harry" ...
RatingCustomer rating is 4 of 5
TypeHardcover
Lowest collectible price$7.00
Lowest new price$27.77
Lowest used price$0.01
ManufacturerBantam
Categories Brown, Rita Mae   Hardcover   Printed Books  
ProductThe Purrfect Murder (Mrs. Murphy Mysteries)
DescriptionIt’s autumn in cozy, idyllic Crozet, Virginia—a time for golden days, crisp nights…and murder. Mrs. Carla Paulson is one of the diamond-encrusted “come-here” set who has descended on Crozet together with plenty of wealth and no feeling for country ways. She’s determined to do her new house the envy of all her well-heeled friends—and enemies —and she’s ...
RatingCustomer rating is 2 of 5
TypeMass Market Paperback
Lowest new price$3.80
Lowest used price$0.01
ManufacturerBantam
Categories General   Cat Sleuths   Women Sleuths   Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Mass Market   4-for-3 Books   Printed Books  
ProductHiss of Death: A Mrs. Murphy Mystery
TypeHardcover
Lowest new price$17.16
ManufacturerBantam
Categories Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Hardcover   Printed Books  
ProductRest in Pieces (Mrs. Murphy Mysteries)
DescriptionMrs. Murphy thinks the new man in town is the cat's meow.... Maybe she should believe again. Small towns don't get kindly to strangers--unless the stranger happens to be a drop-dead gorgeous and seemingly unattached male. When Blair Bainbridge comes to Crozet, Virginia, the local matchmakers lose no time in declaring him ideal for their ...
RatingCustomer rating is 4 of 5
TypeMass Market Paperback
Lowest collectible price$1.59
Lowest new price$3.59
Lowest used price$0.01
ManufacturerBantam
Categories General   Series   Women Sleuths   Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Mass Market   4-for-3 Books   Printed Books  
ProductPawing Through the Past (Mrs. Murphy Mysteries)
DescriptionIt Takes a Cat to Put in writing the Purr-fect Mystery.

From prize-winning author Rita Mae Brown and her equally celebrated feline collaborator, Sneaky Pie Brown, comes another delightfully suspenseful mystery featuring this much cunning of creatures and uncanny of sleuths, famed tiger cat Mrs. Murphy. This time out, the irrepressible Mrs. Murphy ...
RatingCustomer rating is 4 of 5
TypeHardcover
Lowest collectible price$13.96
Lowest new price$2.50
Lowest used price$0.01
ManufacturerBantam
Categories Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Cat Sleuths   Women Sleuths   Hardcover   Printed Books  
ProductPuss 'n Cahoots (Mrs. Murphy)
DescriptionInstead of a proper second honeymoon, the newly remarried Harry and Fair Haristeen go away cozy Crozet, Virginia, for Shelbyville, Kentucky, site of the famous saddlebred horse show. There they’ll visit dear friends Joan Hamilton and Larry Hodge and enjoy a week among some of the finest horses, trainers, and riders in the country.

But soon ...
RatingCustomer rating is 3 of 5
TypeMass Market Paperback
Lowest new price$0.28
Lowest used price$0.01
ManufacturerBantam
Categories Literature & Fiction   Brown, Rita Mae   Cat Sleuths   Women Sleuths   Mass Market   Printed Books  
ProductOutfoxed: A Novel (Foxhunting Mysteries)
DescriptionFrom the bestselling author of the landmark work Rubyfruit Jungle comes an engaging, original new novel this only Rita Mae Brown could have written. In the pristine world of Virginia foxhunting, hunters, horses, hounds, and foxes shape a lively community of conflicting loyalties, where the thrill of the chase and the intricacies of human-animal ...
RatingCustomer rating is 4 of 5
TypePaperback
Lowest new price$3.80
Lowest used price$1.03
ManufacturerBallantine Books
Categories Brown, Rita Mae   Women Sleuths   Paperback   Printed Books  
Order By: Featured items  |  Showing 1...10 of 37 available items
<<  <    1  2  3  4  >  



Copyright © 2010 ToolsNix.com. All Rights Reserved.